Privacy Policy

You Are Here: Home / Privacy Policy

Bee Safe Pty Ltd (ABN 78 437 636 193) (Bee Safe, We, Our, Us) values our customer’s participation, interests and needs and as such we may ask users for information relating to their business or themselves so as to allow for a better relationship between the customer and Bee Safe. We’ are committed to supporting the ‘Australian Privacy Principles’ and complying with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which has set clear standards and guidelines for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we may obtain during the course of our dealings with you. Our Privacy Policy sets out the general terms which you should be aware of regarding the personal information we may collect about you or your company, our management of such personal information, what sort of information we collect and how we hold, use and disclose that information.

Bee Safe respects your privacy!

INFORMATION COLLECTED

We do not collect Personal Information about you, except when provided to us by you. We collect and use Personal Information from customers, users or visitors of our website, products or services. The type of Personal Information that we collect and use depends on the type of dealings that you have with us and can include your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, company name and credit card details.

When submitting your Personal Information to us, or using, browsing or accessing our website, you are providing your consent to the collection and use of your Personal Information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

You have no obligation to provide any information requested, however we may not be able to provide you with the products or services you require should the provision of the product or service depend on the collection of that information, including if the collection of that information is required by law.

METHODS OF COLLECTION

Personal Information will be collected in a variety of ways, including through your use, or orders of our products, services, our web site, when you participate in promotions or our rewards program. We do not use or share Personal Information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was disclosed. By providing your Personal Information to us, you acknowledge that you are authorised to provide such information to us.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Bee Safe does not use or share Personal Information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was collected and disclosed. We do not provide or sell Personal Information to other organizations.

The Personal Information collected is generally used to provide you with our products or services, including the benefits of our membership program, as well as to notify you of opportunities that we think you might be interested in.

By providing your Personal Information to us, you acknowledge and consent that:

  • We may collect and use your Personal Information for the purpose disclosed to you.
  • You are authorised to provide such information to us.

If you provide your Personal Information to us, whether via one of our web sites or otherwise, the information you provide may be used by us to send you any relevant promotional material regarding our products, services or membership program benefits. If you prefer not to receive such communications, you can opt out by contacting us directly on 1300 822 680 or at info@beesafeau.com.au

KEEPING INFORMATION SECURE

Bee Safe takes reasonable measures to ensure your Personal Information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration, both online and offline. We store Personal Information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form and use our own security procedures to protect the Personal Information we hold. Access to and use of Personal Information within our organization is limited by us to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of that Personal Information by others.

Despite our reasonable steps, we are unable to ensure or warrant the security of any Personal Information transmitted to us. Accordingly, all Personal Information disclosed by you to us is at your own risk and we are not liable for any unauthorised access to the Personal Information.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may disclose any information, including Personal Information, we deem necessary, in our sole discretion, to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process, industry code or governmental request.

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about our privacy practices, please contact our head office on 1300 822 680 or email info@beesafeau.com.au

































Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial